ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413393

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN VU RV COURT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1974-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MOUNTAIN VU MOBILE ESTATES
AMERICAN HARBOR PROPERTIES LLC
PO BOX 20549
SEDONA, AZ 86341
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-2984
OW - Owner MOUNTAIN VU MOBILE ESTATES
AMERICAN HARBOR PROPERTIES LLC
PO BOX 20549
SEDONA, AZ 86341
Phone Type Number
Business 928-639-2984


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-803105 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413393 MOUNTAIN VU RV COURT 80


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   80 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 32 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOUNTAIN VIEW MOBILE ESTA
MOUNTAIN VIEW MOBILE ESTATES
MOUNTAIN VU MOBILE ESTATES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4772 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 22600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09