ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413391

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TURQUOISE TRIANGLE RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1976-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIXON, MARK
2501 E State Route 89A
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-5294
Business 888-994-7275
OW - Owner DIXON, KEITH AND REESE
2501 E HWY 89A
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Phone Type Number
Business 623-606-2400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-641122 - WELL NO. 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413391 TURQUOISE TRIANGLE RV PARK 120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 62 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TURQUOISE TRIANGLE T P
TURQUOISE TRIANGLE TP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 8000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01