Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413370

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

WICKENBURG RANCH ESTATES

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

11-24-2008



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-620733 WL I P
XWL-55-620731 - WELL #2 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413370 WICKENBURG RANCH ESTATES 70


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
12-01-1974  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  70 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 19 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
NT INSTITUTION
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHILDHELP USA-MERV GRIFFI
CHILDHELP USA-MERV GRIFFIN VILLAGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 60000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 432000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009