Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413369

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

SKULL VALLEY DINER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

11-30-2015



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FRATTALONE, SAL
PO BOX 10682
PRESCOTT, AZ 86304
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-442-2333
Emergency 602-515-7415


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-643116 WL I P
XWL-55-805287 - WELL NO. 1 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413369 SKULL VALLEY DINER 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SKULL VALLEY CAFE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4109 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009