ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413363

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PAULDEN PARK PLACE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KARBOWNICZEK, JAN
PO BOX 688
PAULDEN, AZ 86334
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-8161
OW - Owner KARBOWNICZEK, JAN
PO BOX 688
PAULDEN, AZ 86334
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-8161


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-596602 - MINI MART WL A P
WL-55-803009 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413363 PAULDEN PARK PLACE 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   19 
2015-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   14 
2015-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PAULDEN MINI MART


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09