ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413361

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PRESCOTT PINES CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1944-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PRESCOTT PINES CAMP
ATTN JIM TRAIL
855 E SCHOOLHOUSE GULCH RD
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-455-5225
OW - Owner PRESCOTT PINES CAMP
ATTN JIM TRAIL
855 E SCHOOLHOUSE GULCH RD
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-455-5225


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-636881 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-589893 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-506649 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-222874 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-569951 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-506650 - BEAN HILL 4 WL I P
XWL-55-636641 - TEE PEE CAMP 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413361 PRESCOTT PINES CAMP 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 39 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PRESCOTT PINES BAPTIST CP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 25000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01