ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413357

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SPRINGS OF LIVING WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact IGLESIAS, BERNARDO
PO BOX 849
CASHION, AZ 85329
Phone Type Number
Business 623-272-7682
OW - Owner APOSTOLIC ASSEMBLY OF THE FAITH IN JESUS
PO BOX 849
CASHION, AZ 85329
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-316-7567


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-633372 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413357 SPRINGS OF LIVING WATER 250


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-08-01  No End Date 5/1 9/30 T   250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MOUNTAIN VIEW CAMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-04-01