ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413346

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

KIRKLAND BAR AND STEAKHOUSE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CARABEO, HERB AND BARBARA
PO BOX 26
KIRKLAND, AZ 86332
Phone Type Number
Business 928-442-3408
OW - Owner CARABEO, HERB AND BARBARA
PO BOX 26
KIRKLAND, AZ 86332
Phone Type Number
Business 928-442-3408


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-623808 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413346 KIRKLAND BAR AND STEAKHOUSE 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KIRKLAND BAR AND CAFE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09