ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413343

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BEAVER HOLLOW MINI MART

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PUGH, GEORGE
1955 E CORNVILLE RD
RIMROCK, AZ 86335
Phone Type Number
Business 928-699-1236
OW - Owner FLAG CAR WASH, INC
ATTN: PUGH, GEORGE
PO BOX 690
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Phone Type Number
Business 520-774-7746


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806134 - BEAVER HOLLOW 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413343 BEAVER HOLLOW MINI MART 70


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-11-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   70 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
O OTHER AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEAVER HOLLOW MINI-MART


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 57600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09