Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413342

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

THE HUB WATER SYSTEM

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

02-02-2018



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KUHSE, CRAIG
2625 N. 24th St.
Unit 31
MESA, AZ 85213
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-446-7400
Mobile 602-741-1345


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 13023 CC A P
XWL 55-648014 WL I P
XWL 55-648015 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413023 CORDES LAKES WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413342 THE HUB WATER SYSTEM 850


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-02-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  48 
02-02-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   802 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 60 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HUB CAFE, CORDES JUNCTION


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10080 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 05-17-2018