ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413330

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RANCHO VIDA RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DAVENPORT, MIKE
PO BOX 160
KIRKLAND, AZ 86332
Phone Type Number
Business 928-442-9567
OW - Owner VITERBO, CHRIS
1042 Willow Creek Rd
Ste A101-450
PRESCOTT, AZ 86301
Phone Type Number
Business 928-300-2718


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-631578 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-631575 - 2 WL A O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413330 RANCHO VIDA RV PARK 57


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   44 
2020-07-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  13 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 30 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KIRKLAND M H P
KIRKLAND MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 14040 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2019-03-25
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01