ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413324

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DESERT MARKET AT ELISA'S CORNER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BURTON ANDERSON, ELISA H
STE A
723 COVE PKWY
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-2300
OW - Owner ELISA'S CORNER LLC
1160 S PAGE SPRINGS RD
CORNVILLE, AZ 86325-5533
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-2300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-805798 - TOP WELL NO. 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413324 DESERT MARKET AT ELISA'S CORNER 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CASEYS CORNER
DESERT MARKET AT CASEY'S CORNER
KC KORNER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 300 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09