Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413322

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ GAME FISH PAGE MAIN

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact OKAMOTO, GENE
1600 PAGE SPRING RD
CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-1279


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-3875 - SPRING SP A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413322 AZ GAME FISH PAGE MAIN 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
03-01-2007  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ GAME & FISH-PAGE-MAIN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1780 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1788 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009