ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413321

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP MARIPAI GIRL SCOUTS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GIRL SCOUTS AZ CACTUS PINE COUNCIL INC
ATTN CAMP MARIPAI, DAVE LABONTE
119 E CORONADO RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85004-1512
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-253-6359
Business 800-352-6133
Business 928-445-6959
OW - Owner GIRL SCOUTS AZ CACTUS PINE COUNCIL INC
ATTN CAMP MARIPAI, DAVE LABONTE
119 E CORONADO RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85004-1512
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-253-6359
Business 800-352-6133
Business 928-445-6959


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-645582 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413321 CAMP MARIPAI GIRL SCOUTS 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 16 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP MARIPAI-GIRL SCOUTS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01