ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402345

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

NACO ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2010-10-14



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact THOMPSON, THOMAS
7433 E BRUMBY LN
SIERRA VIST, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-432-3347
OW - Owner THOMPSON, THOMAS
7433 E BRUMBY LN
SIERRA VIST, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-432-3347


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-218341 WL A P
CC001 - 02024 CC A E
XWL-55-612151 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0402024 NACO WATER CO MAIN null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402345 NACO ESTATES 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0402024 NACO WATER CO MAIN


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
D&R LAND CO/NACO ESTATE
NACO ESTATES/D&R LAND CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 43800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 43800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-01-23