ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413307

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

QUAIL RIDGE DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact IBBOTSON, CHERYL
PO BOX 1963
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-445-6581
OW - Owner QUAIL RIDGE DWID
ATTN WALLACE AND ASSOCIATES
PO BOX 1963
PRESCOTT, AZ 86302
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-445-6581


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-574378 WL A P
WL-55-619449 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413307 QUAIL RIDGE DWID 82


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   79 
2019-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 176 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUAIL RIDGE WATER DISTRIC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 15000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01