ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413248

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SEVEN CANYONS OF SEDONA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-10-07



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SEVEN CANYONS WATER
725 GOLF CLUB WAY
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-203-2054
Business 928-203-2006
OW - Owner SEVEN CANYONS WATER
725 GOLF CLUB WAY
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-203-2054
Business 928-203-2006


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600173 WL A P
WL-55-589048 WL A E
XWL-55-589555 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413248 SEVEN CANYONS OF SEDONA 255


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  150 
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   45 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 100 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SEVEN CANYONS SEDONA PHASE I
SEVEN CANYONS SEDONA-PHAS
SEVEN CANYONS SEDONA-PHASE I


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01