ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413247

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MINGUS WEST WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2000-09-08



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WADSWORTH, NEIL
7501 E CIVIC CIR
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86314
Phone Type Number
Business 928-759-3078
OW - Owner PRESCOTT VALLEY TOWN OF
7501 E SKOOG BLVD
PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 86314
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-759-3070


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-583143 - FAIRGROUNDS WL A P
WL-55-230392 - MINGUS WEST #2 WL A P
WL-55-579719 - MINGUS WEST WL A O
WL-55-592234 - MONKS WELL WL A E
XWL-55-578992 - MINGUS WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413247 MINGUS WEST WATER SYSTEM 477


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   477 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 199 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY - MINGUS WEST
TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01