ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413244

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

WORD OF LIFE ASSEMBLY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-01-30



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LESTER, JUANITA
PO BOX 444
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-4224
OW - Owner WORD OF LIFE ASSEMBLY
PO BOX 444
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-4224


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-518763 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413244 WORD OF LIFE ASSEMBLY 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2001-01-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WORD OF LIFE CHURCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09