ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413233

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO CAMP VERDE WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-07-12



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DA SILVA, KRISTINA
PO BOX 53933
PHOENIX, AZ 85072
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-371-5922
OW - Owner AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO CAMP VERDE
ATTN KRISTINA DA SILVA
PO BOX 53933, MS3171
PHOENIX, AZ 85072
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-371-5922


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-613162 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413233 AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO CAMP VERDE WATER 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - CAMP VERDE WATER
APS CAMP VERDE SERVICE CE
APS CAMP VERDE SERVICE CENTER
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - CAMP VERDE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09