Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0402337

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

PINE CANYON METHODIST CAMP

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

11-19-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PARKHURST, JIM
1550 E MEADOWBROOK
PHOENIX, AZ 85014-4040
Phone Type Number
Business 602-266-6956


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XIN-339625SI - CREEK IN I P
XWL-4518 WL I P
XWL-W0233701 WL I P
XWL-4517 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402337 PINE CANYON METHODIST CAMP 125


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-1951  No End Date 3/1 10/31 T   120 
08-01-2007  No End Date 3/1 10/31 R  
08-01-2007  No End Date 3/1 10/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINE CANYON METHODIST CMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009