ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413222

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CHINO VALLEY STATION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2000-08-16



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROSE, MARVIN L
2601 W Dunlap Avenue STE 10
PHOENIX, AZ 85021
Phone Type Number
Business 602-395-2600
OW - Owner CARIOCA COMPANY
STE 10
2601 W DUNLAP AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85021
Phone Type Number
Business 602-395-2600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807553 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413222 CHINO VALLEY STATION 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WOODYS CHEVRON CHINO VAL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09