ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413210

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SONIC DRIVE IN CHINO VALLEY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact REDFRIN, MARK
1154 N HWY 89
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-3967
OW - Owner KLEPPE, STEPHEN
7950 E THOMPSON PEAK PKWY
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85255
Phone Type Number
Business 480-778-0878


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-585867 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413210 SONIC DRIVE IN CHINO VALLEY 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2001-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SONIC DRIVE CHINO VALLEY
SONIC DRIVE CHINO VALLEY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09