ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413208

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

APPALOOSA WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1998-01-14



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact APPALOOSA MEADOWS SUBD
PO BOX 3150
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Phone Type Number
Business 928-237-6128
OW - Owner CORDOVANA, JOE
PO BOX 3150
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-237-6128


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-607273 WL A P
WL-55-607274 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413208 APPALOOSA WATER COMPANY 600


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 240 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APPALOOSA MEADOWS SUBDIVI
APPALOOSA MEADOWS SUBDIVISION
APPALOOSA MEADOWS SUBD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 114480 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01