Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413203

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

A1 WATER HAULING

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-01-1994



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC002 CC I P
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413045 PRESCOTT CITY OF null null Unfinished Water
AZ0413048 TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413203 A1 WATER HAULING 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-01-1994  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 0 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
A-1 WATER HAULING


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009