Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413195

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP SOARING EAGLE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

01-01-1995



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MORALES, JUAN
595 N ASPASS
CORNVILLE, AZ 86325
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-284-9393
Mobile 702-218-7034


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611892 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413195 CAMP SOARING EAGLE 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
03-15-1994  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COMMUNITY OF LIVING WATER
LIVING WATER RETREAT CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009