ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413194

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MINGUS VIEW PLAZA WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1994-03-17



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHAW, LEE
718 S HWY 89
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-237-6174
OW - Owner MINGUS VIEW PLAZA WTR CO
718 S HWY 89
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-237-6174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-509636 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413194 MINGUS VIEW PLAZA WATER COMPANY 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1994-03-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 
1994-03-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  10 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RETAIL EMPLOYEES
T RESTAURANT
O WHOLESALER (SELLS WATER)


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MINGUS VIEW PLAZA WC
MINGUS VIEW PLAZA WATER C


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09