ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413192

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

COLDWATER CANYON 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-12-02



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WAGNER, ROGER
PO BOX 9
BLACK CANYON CITY, AZ 85324
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-882-1323
OW - Owner COLDWATER CANYON WATER CO
ATT ROBERT W. MARTINEZ
PO BOX 637
BLACK CANYON CITY, AZ 85324
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-622-1112


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-612701 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-612703 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-594310 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-590903 - 6 WL A P
XWL-55-612704 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-612702 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413192 COLDWATER CANYON 2 204


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   204 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 101 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COLDWATER CANYON WATER #2
COLDWATER CANYON


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01