ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413187

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CHINO VALLEY SCHOOL - DEL RIO

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1983-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HILL, STEVEN B
CVUSD #51
650 E CENTER ST
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-3001
OW - Owner CHINO VALLEY SCHOOL DIST 51
CVUSD #51
650 E CENTER ST
CHINO VALLEY, AZ 86323
Phone Type Number
Business 928-636-2458


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-501609 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413187 CHINO VALLEY SCHOOL - DEL RIO 800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1983-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHINO VALLEY SCH-DEL RIO
CHINO VALLEY SCH DEL RIO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 15000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09