ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413175

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

DR DANIEL BRIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-03-15



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MORRISON, RAY
1 N WILLARD ST
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-301-6840
OW - Owner COTTONWOOD OAK CREEK SCH DIST
1 N WILLARD ST
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-2288
Business 928-634-2280


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-517552 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413175 DR DANIEL BRIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COTTONWOOD OAKCREEK SCH D
COTTONWOOD OAKCREEK SD - DANIEL BRIGHT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 52000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09