ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413171

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PILOT TRAVEL CENTER #1175

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2006-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KAZELSKIS, MARK
8 West Pacific Ave
HENDERSON, NV 89015
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-563-0600
OW - Owner BROADBENT & ASSOCIATED, INC
8 West Pacific Ave
HENDERSON, NV 89015
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-563-0600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-203760 WL A P
XWL-55-619220 WL I P
XWL-UNKNOWN03 WL I P
XWL-55-619221 - WELL #1 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413171 PILOT TRAVEL CENTER #1175 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-09-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SHELL TRAVEL CENTER 23
SHELL TRAVEL CENTER #23
THE CARIOCA COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09