ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402330

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

FORT WILLCOX RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PITTS, CAROL
1765 W FORT WILLCOX LOOP
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-2601
OW - Owner PITTS, CAROL
1765 W FORT WILLCOX LOOP
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-2601


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-561702 - 1 WL A P
XWL-3198 - DUMMY NAME WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402330 FORT WILLCOX RV PARK 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 34 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FORT WILLCOX CAMPGROUND
FORT WILLCOX MH RV PARK
FORT WILLCOX MH & RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09