ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413156

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CREEKSIDE LODGE AND CABINS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-06-04



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PAPUGA, JOHN
10045 N. 33RD DRIVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85051
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-695-0018
OW - Owner PAPUGA, JOHN
10045 N. 33RD DRIVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85051
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-695-0018


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-586624 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413156 CREEKSIDE LODGE AND CABINS 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CREEKSIDE PRESERVE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09