ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413151

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

FIRST STEPS CHILD CARE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FIRST STEPS CHILD CARE
ATTN CARRIE HOCKENBERRY
1025 S KELLI LN
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-646-3377
OW - Owner FIRST STEPS CHILD CARE
ATTN CARRIE
1025 S KELLI LN
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-646-3377


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-650535 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413151 FIRST STEPS CHILD CARE 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT DAY CARE CENTER
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FIRST STEPS DAYCARE
GRANNYS HOUSE DAY CARE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 60 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09