ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413148

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ESCAPEES AT NORTH RANCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1988-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GOEING, IAN
7581 E ACADEMY BOULEVARD
SUITE 229
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384
OW - Owner JW WATER HOLDINGS LLC
ATTN: IAN GOEING
7581 E. ACADEMY BLVD, STE 229
DENVER, CO 80230
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 720-949-1384


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506823 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413148 ESCAPEES AT NORTH RANCH 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   250 
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 437 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R MOBILE HOME PARK,PRINC. RES.


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RAINBOW PARKS INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 110000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-05-26