ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413141

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BRADSHAW WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1987-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BRADSHAW WATER COMPANY INC
ATTN BOHLIER DON
PO BOX 12758
PRESCOTT, AZ 86304
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-778-1888
OW - Owner BRADSHAW WATER COMPANY INC
ATTN BOHLIER DON
PO BOX 12758
PRESCOTT, AZ 86304
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-778-1888


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 13048 CC A P
WL-55-501033 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-511113 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-524180 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-610663 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-610662 - 7A WL A P
XWL-55-529906 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413048 TOWN OF PRESCOTT VALLEY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413141 BRADSHAW WATER COMPANY INC 510


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   510 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 220 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BRADSHAW WC INC
BRADSHAW WATER CO-LYNX
BRADSHAW WC, INC.


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 37 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 37000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-18