ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413136

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

UNITED CHRISTIAN YOUTH CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CANEDO, KENNY
1400 Paradise Valley Road
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-420-5412
OW - Owner UNITED CHRISTIAN YOUTH CAMP
1400 Paradise Valley Rd
PRESCOTT, AZ 86303
Electronic Type Address
Email www. ucyc.com
Phone Type Number
Business 928-445-0391


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-527848 - EAST WL A P
WL-55-224706 - SOUTH WL A P
WL-55-557749 - WEST WL A P
WL-55-902335 - NORTH WL A P
XWL-195 - COLD SPRING SP I O
XWL-55-646183 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413136 UNITED CHRISTIAN YOUTH CAMP 120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-03-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP TEPEYAC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01