ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402327

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SWEET SPRINGS MOBILE HOME PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1963-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CHAMBERS, BETH
457 E. Muberry Street
ST. DAVID, AZ 85630
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 541-207-6340
OW - Owner BILLY & BONNIE LLC
323 S LEE ST
ST DAVID, AZ 85630
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611428 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402327 SWEET SPRINGS MOBILE HOME PARK 85


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   85 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KOKOPELLI SPRINGS RESORT
ORCHARD SPRINGS
BARROWS MOBILE PARK LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-05-24