ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413130

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

VERDE LAKES WATER - BIG VALLEY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMS, ALAN
2180 E AMY DR
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-567-4338
OW - Owner VERDE LAKES WATER CORP
STE B
2867 VERDE LAKES DR
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Phone Type Number
Business 928-567-4338


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-524344 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-801449 - 3 WL A P
CC001 - 13513 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413513 VERDE LAKES WATER - STILLWATER null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413130 VERDE LAKES WATER - BIG VALLEY 375


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-09-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   375 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 125 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERDE LKS WATER-BIG VALLEY
VERDE LKS WATER-CLEAR CK
VERDE LAKES WATER BIG VALLEY
VERDE LKS WATER BIG VALLEY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 11400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 11400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-03-30
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-03-25