ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413126

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD BIG SANDY

Primary Source:

GU

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1979-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD INC
ATT. TRIKA GRAHAM - ENVIRONMENTAL
PO BOX 245
BAGDAD, AZ 86321
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-633-6084
OW - Owner FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD INC
ATT. TRIKA GRAHAM - ENVIRONMENTAL
PO BOX 245
BAGDAD, AZ 86321
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-633-6084


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611626 - CB1 WL A P
WL-55-611627 - CB3 WL A P
WL-55-205630 - TETRICK 5 WL A P
WL-55-200964 - TETRICK 4 WL A P
WL-55-595808 - TETRICK 3 WL A P
WL-55-595810 - TETRICK 2 WL A P
WL-55-592824 - TETRICK 1 WL A P
WL-55-610980 - SHORT 4 WL A P
WL-55-201576 - SCHOOLHOUSE WL A P
WL-55-610853 - SHORT 1 WL A P
WL-55-610972 - HAYDEN WL A P
WL-55-619674 - HAGAN WL A P
WL-55-611628 - HOFREITER WL A P
WL-55-611629 - CB5A WL A P
WL-55-611630 - CB5B WL A P
WL-55-611631 - CB6 WL A P
WL-55-611632 - CB9A WL A P
WL-55-611633 - CB8 WL A P
WL-55-611634 - CB13 WL A P
WL-55-611635 - CB10 WL A P
WL-55-611636 - WILLIAMS WL A P
WL-55-611637 - AIRPORT WL A P
XWL-55-610988 - HOLLIS WL I P
WL-55-222003 - CB4B WL P
WL-55-222002 - CB5B2 WL P
WL-55-222000 - AIRPORT B WL P
WL-55-221999 - CB10B WL P
WL-55-222293 - CB5A2 WL P
WL-55-220909 - WILLIAMS 2 WL P
WL-55-220908 - HOLLIS 2 WL P
WL-55-222294 - HOFREITER 2 WL P
WL-55-222001 - CB1B WL P
WL-55-220907 - CB9B WL P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413126 FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD BIG SANDY 110


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  110 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PHELPS DODGE BAGDAD-BIG S
PHELPS DODGE BAGDAD-BIG SANDY
FREEPORT MCMORAN BAGDAD-BIG SANDY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01