ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402326

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BENSON ARIZONA KOA KAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1972-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HALL, KATIE
180 W FOUR FEATHERS LN
BENSON, AZ 85602
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-586-3977
OW - Owner BENSON RV PARK LLC
180 FOUR FEATHERS LN
BENSON, AZ 85602
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-586-3977


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-648456 - ARTESIAN WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402326 BENSON ARIZONA KOA KAMPGROUND 120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1972-09-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 60 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BENSON KOA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09