ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402324

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BOWIE TRAVEL CENTER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BEEMAN, CONNIE
PO BOX 65
BOWIE, AZ 85605
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-847-2511
OW - Owner BOWIE, INC.
P.O. Box 65
BOWIE, AZ 85605
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-847-2511


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-632527 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402324 BOWIE TRAVEL CENTER 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
STORE -N- MORE
PJS FAMILY TRAVEL CENTER/STORE N MORE
PJS FAMILY TRAVEL CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2019-09-01