ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413096

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

THE ORME SCHOOL OF ARIZONA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CASSON, DOUG
HC 63 BOX 3040
MAYER, AZ 86333
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner THE ORME SCHOOL OF ARIZONA INC
HC 63 BOX 3040
MAYER, AZ 86333
Phone Type Number
Business 928-632-7601


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-626436 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-626434 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413096 THE ORME SCHOOL OF ARIZONA 118


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   118 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 99 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ORME RANCH SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 32500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 150000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-07-21