ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413089

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PKS DEAD HORSE RANCH PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KARTCHNER CAVERNS STATE PARK
ATTN AZ STATE PARKS
23751 N. 23rd Avenue Suite 190
PHOENIX, AZ 85085
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-4174
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616555 - DEAD HORSE WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413089 AZ STATE PKS DEAD HORSE RANCH PARK 82


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2005-01-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   82 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 53 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS-DEAD HORSE R
AZ STATE PKS DEAD HORSE R
AZ STATE PKS DEAD HORSE RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 43200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09