Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413077

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ACME WATER - YAVAPAI ESTATES

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WEST, JAMES K
PO BOX 10039
PHOENIX, AZ 85064
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-570-4557


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-622747 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-504297 - 2 WL A P
CC001 - 13045 CC A E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413045 PRESCOTT CITY OF DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413077 ACME WATER - YAVAPAI ESTATES 340


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-26-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   235 
07-26-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 98 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILHOIT WATER COMPANY YAVAPAI
WILHOIT WATER CO-YAVAPAI
WILHOIT WATER CO YAVAPAI
ACME WATER YAVAPAI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 11100 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013