ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413072

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CAMP VERDE WATER SYSTEM - VERDE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TACKITT, RICKY
PO BOX 2610
PO BOX 2610
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-554-0850
OW - Owner TOWN OF CAMP VERDE - WATER DIVISION
ATTN: DORIE BLAIR
395 S. MAIN ST
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-554-0850


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-605031 - VERDE RIVER 5 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413072 CAMP VERDE WATER SYSTEM - VERDE 143


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   143 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 57 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP VERDE WATER SYS-VER
CAMP VERDE WATER SYS VER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7938 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 496 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-05-26
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-01-17