ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413066

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ALCO CENTER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1992-06-03



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PD2 DBA CHINO VALLEY CENTER
ATTN AMANDA STEINBECK
5862 Bolsa Ave. #108
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92649
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 562-592-6005
OW - Owner PD2 DBA CHINO VALLEY CENTER
ATTN AMANDA STEINBECK
5862 Bolsa Ave. #108
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92649
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 562-592-6005


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-516692 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413066 ALCO CENTER 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1992-06-03  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RETAIL EMPLOYEES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAFEWAY CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09