ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413062

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BRADSHAW MOUNTAIN VIEW WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCLEAN, STUART
PO BOX 938
MAYER, AZ 86333
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-613-2206
OW - Owner MCLEAN, STUART
PO BOX 938
MAYER, AZ 86333
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-613-2206


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610558 - DUFFERS WL A P
WL-55-564103 - TRAILS END WL A P
WL-55-584368 - BOBWHITE WL A P
WL-55-906853 - BENSCH RANCH WL A P
WL-55-610557 - GOLD PAN WL A P
XWL-55-610561 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-610562 - 5 WL I P
XWL-55-610556 - 3 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413062 BRADSHAW MOUNTAIN VIEW WATER 1080


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-08  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   860 
2019-07-08  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  220 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 604 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BRADSHAW MT VIEW WATER CO
BRADSHAW MT VIEW WATER C
BRADSHAW MT VIEW WATER
BRADSHAW MOUNTAINVIEW WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 32000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 820000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01