ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413060

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER VV 1

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CITY OF COTTONWOOD
ATTN DEBBIE BREITKREUTZ
111 N MAIN ST
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-340-2750
OW - Owner COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER
ATT ROGER BIGGS
111 N MAIN ST
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-634-0186


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-609342 - VVI-1 WL A P
WL-55-609343 - VVI-2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413060 COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER VV 1 780


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   780 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 346 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CORDES LK WATER-VERDE I
CITY OF COTTONWOOCORDES LK WATER-VERDE I
CITY OF COTTONWOOD / CORDES LK-VERDE I
COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER - VV1
COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER V V 1
CORDES LAKE-VERDE I
COTTONWOOD MUNICIPAL WATER VV1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6509 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01