ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413059

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

VERDE LAKES WATER - DINKY CREEK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMS, ALAN
APT B
2867 VERDE LAKE DR
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Phone Type Number
Business 928-567-4338
OW - Owner VERDE LAKES WATER CORP
STE B
2867 VERDE LAKES DR
CAMP VERDE, AZ 86322
Phone Type Number
Business 928-567-4338


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-801447 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-524343 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-801448 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413059 VERDE LAKES WATER - DINKY CREEK 875


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-09-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   875 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 350 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERDE LKS WATER-DINKEY CREEK
VERDE LAKES WATER DINKEY CREEK
VERDE LAKES WATER - DINKEY CREEK
VERDE LKS WATER-VERDE LKS
VERDE LKS WATER DINKEY CREEK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 28600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 28600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01